Staff at Bridgewater

Headteacher: Mrs Alison Harvey  
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Frances Troop  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Laura White  
     
   Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs Karen Gilkes Nursery Lead  Mrs Puspita Abraham
     Miss Evie Esson
     Mrs Catherine Tortora
     Mrs Susan Smith Manze
   Teachers   
Early Years    
R Hepworth Mrs Jessica Wise (Early Phase and Year Group Leader) Miss Cheryl Gill
R Van Gogh Miss Amy Paine Mrs Sam Beirne
R Kandinsky Miss Jessica Baxter Mrs Kellie Champelovier
     
Year 1    
1 Kusama Miss Tamzin Williams (Middle Phase and Year Group Leader) Miss Katie Arnold/Mrs Elizabeth Bedford
1 Goldsworthy Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth/Mrs Olivia Bray Miss Kristina Vigo
1 Ringgold Mr Toby Sharp Miss Joanna Crocker/Mrs Rose Leggatt
    Miss Isabelle Brown/Mrs Dorothee Rose
     
Year 2    
2 Kahlo Miss Gemma Knight (Year Group Leader) Mrs Mandy Parker
2 Magritte Mrs Claire Coleman/Mrs Heidi Douglas Miss Eden Masson
2 Maurice Miss Jessica Lee Mrs Holly Hinde
     
Year 3    

3 Hudson

Mrs Nicola Redden (Year Group Leader)/Miss Scarlett Gillett

Mrs Joanna Hillery

3 Thomas Mrs Kelly Spina/Miss Ella-Mae Stagg Mrs Jennifer Caine
3 Hockney Mrs Gill Douglas Mrs Tianna Kowcun
     
Year 4    
4 Milhazes Miss Beth Conroy (Year Group Leader)    /Mrs Hannah Watt Mrs Theresa Watts/Mrs Julie Woodard
4 Wiltshire Mrs Abigail Holding Mrs Michelle O'Hanlon
4 Fraser Mr Kharis Yaseen Miss Joanna Poole
     
Year 5    
5 Mazari Miss Reasa Sheikh Mrs Tracey Bradford-Parnell/Mrs Jill Gadd
5 Gaudi Mrs Lenka Watson Miss Sam O'Neill
5 Basquiat Miss Sophie Holmes  (Year Group Leader)     Mrs Laura Bayes
     
Year 6    
6 Vasarely Mrs Karen Hallett (Year Group Leader)/Mrs Emma Spatchger Mrs Saima Masood
6 Banksy Mr Scott Lagdon  (Year Group Leader - Thursday and Friday)  Miss Rosie Peal
6 Warhol Miss Hayley Brown Mrs Nicola Dalby
     
SEN Team Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs Nicola Redden (SENCO)   Mrs Sharon Burrows (Early Years)
Mrs Victoria Ashby   Miss Rhiannon Heycock (Year1 )
Mrs Louise Thomas  Mrs Kristina Cressey (Year 2)
Mrs Sarah Dempsey   Mr Scott Kennedy (Year 3)
Miss Isabelle Brown   Mr Christian Howard (Year 4)
    Miss Kirsty Morley (Year 5)
    Miss Victoria Tsang (Year 6)
     
School Business Manager Mrs Hilary Atlas Lunchtime Supervisors
Office Manager Mrs Julie Breakwell Mrs Carina Novakovic
Receptionist/Administrator Mrs Jackie Agostini Mrs Pippa Bennie
Finance Administrator Mrs Michelle Martin Mrs Sarah Davies
Office Administrator Mrs Jane McCloy Mrs Dinusha De Silva
HR Administrator Mrs Jacqui Collinson Mrs Ravinder Duhra
Library Support Mrs Danielle Tasher Mrs Jane Fairlamb
    Mrs Janet Foster
    Mrs Sharon Holder
Site Supervisors Mr Andy Humphreys Mrs Janet Hopper
(Amey Business Services) Miss Amanda Shelley Mrs Clare Howe
    Mrs Donna Knight
    Mrs Rose Leggatt
    Mrs Saima Masood
    Ms Heather Montgomery
    Miss Danielle Robertson
    Mrs Lisa Sharp
    Miss Michelle Tate
    Miss Kerry Weston
    Mrs Helen Yates
    Miss Becky Jones
    Mrs Melodie McPhie

Upcoming Events

9 Dec
September 2022 Intake Prospective Parent Tour
Date 09 Dec 2021 9:30 am - 10:00 am
16 Dec
Christmas Lunch Theme Day
16 Dec 2021 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
20 Dec
School Closed - Christmas holiday
20 Dec 2021 - 31 Dec 2021
3 Jan
Bank Holiday
03 Jan 2022

School Awards