Staff at Bridgewater

Headteacher: Mrs Alison Harvey  
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO: Mrs Frances Troop  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Laura White  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Sam Mawer  
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Zoe Hall  
     
Teachers Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth  
  Mrs Olivia Bray  
  Mrs Puspita Abraham  
  Mrs Martina Colby  
  Miss Evie Esson  
  Mrs Evette Hammon  
     
Early Years    
R Hepworth Mrs Jennie McMenzie/Mrs Laura White (maternity cover) Miss Sarah Mann/Miss Isabelle Brown
R Klee Miss Tamzin Williams Mrs Stephanie Kensett
R Kelly Mrs Jessica Wise Mrs Karen Gilkes
    Mrs Amber Zafar
     
Year 1    
1 Miro Miss Gemma Knight Miss Eden Masson
1 Goldsworthy Mrs Lenka Watson Mrs Sue Biddle/Mrs Jennifer Caine
1 Kandinsky Miss Amy Paine Miss Joanne Crocker/Mrs Mandy Parker
     
Year 2    
2 Rousseau Mrs Claire Coleman Mrs Holly Hinde/Miss Kellie Ellis
2 Monet Ms Lucy Barker Mrs Kristina Cressey/Miss Rhiannon Heycock
2 Matisse Miss Bethany McDonnell Miss Rosie Peal/Mrs Jill Gadd
     
Year 3    
3 Rennie Mackintosh Mrs Trupti Karavadra Mrs Tianna Kowcun/Mrs Helen Torpey
3 Hockney Mrs Rebecca Forrestal/Mrs Heidi Douglas Mrs Tracey Bradford-Parnell
3 Mondrian Mrs Gill Douglas Mrs Sarah Dempsey/Mrs Julie Woodard
     
Year 4    
4 Picasso Mrs Kayleigh Range Mrs Sam Beirne/Mr Christian Howard
4 Renoir Miss Reasa Sheikh Miss Hannah Quenby
4 Lowry Mrs Abigail Holding Miss Ella-Mae Stagg
     
Year 5    
5 Dali Mrs Nicola Redden Miss Victoria Tsang
5 Gaudi Miss Beth Conroy Miss Joanna Poole
5 Escher Miss Sophie Holmes Mrs Susan Smith Manze
     
Year 6    
6 Vasarely Miss Zoe Hall/Mrs Karen Hallett Mrs Dorothee Rose
6 Warhol Miss Hayley Brown Mrs Nicola Dalby
6 Banksy Mrs Alex Wooder Mrs Joanne Hillery
    Miss Victoria Scott/Mrs Theresa Watts
     
SEN Team Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Ms Sharon Jones   Mrs Ann Archer
Mrs Victoria Ashby   Mrs Sharon Burrows
Mrs Louise Thomas (Parent Link Worker) Mrs Jennie McMenzie
    Miss Scarlet Gillett
    Mr Scott Kennedy
     
School Business Manager Mrs Hilary Atlas Lunchtime Supervisors
Office Manager Mrs Janice Cox Mrs Carina Novakovic
Receptionist/Administrator Mrs Jackie Agostini Mrs Janet Hopper
Finance Administrator Mrs Michelle Martin Mrs Janet Foster
Office Administrator Mrs Melanie Tarlton Mrs Sarah Clubb
Office Support Mrs Rose Leggatt Mrs Claire Delafield
HR Administrator Mrs Jacqui Collinson Mrs Amber Zafar
Library Support Mrs Danielle Tasher Mrs Helen Yates
    Mrs Jane Fairlamb
Site Supervisors Mr Andy Humphreys Miss Danielle Robertson
(Amey Business Services) Miss Amanda Shelley Ms Heather Montgomery
    Miss Michelle Tate
    Mrs Mandy Robinson
    Mrs Stacey Newman
    Mrs Ravinder Duhra
    Mrs Saima Masood
    Mrs Dinusha de Silva
    Mrs Michelle O'Hanlon

School Awards

Search