Staff at Bridgewater

Headteacher: Mrs Alison Harvey  
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO: Mrs Frances Troop  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Laura White  
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Sam Mawer  
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Zoe Hall  
     
Teachers Teaching Assistants
Nursery Mrs Kelly Spina  
  Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth  
  Mrs Puspita Abraham  
  Mrs Martina Colby  
  Miss Evie Esson  
  Mrs Evette Hammon  
     
Early Years    
R Hepworth Miss Karen Johnston/Mrs Olivia Bray Mrs Holly Hinde
R Klee Miss Tamzin Williams Mrs Karen Gilkes
R Kelly Mrs Jessica Wise Ms Sarah Manns
    Mrs Lorna Reynolds
     
Year 1    
1 Miro Miss Gemma Knight Mrs Mandy Parker
1 Goldsworthy Mrs Hannah Watt/Miss Zoe Hall Mr Scott Kennedy
1 Kandinsky Miss Amy Paine Miss Eden Masson
    Mrs Kristina Cressey
    Mrs Nicola Dalby
     
Year 2    
2 Rousseau Mrs Claire Coleman Miss Rhiannon Heycock
2 Monet Mrs Nicola Redden Mrs Theresa Watts/Mrs Julie Woodard
2 Matisse Miss Bethany McDonnell Miss Hannah Quenby
    Mrs Liz Bedford/Mrs Sarah Dempsey
    Miss Ella-Mae Stagg
     
Year 3    
3 Rennie Mackintosh Mrs Trupti Karavadra Miss Rosie Peal
3 Hockney Miss Reasa Sheikh Miss Rebecca Rumbold
3 Mondrian Mr Tom Shipley Mrs Sue Biddle
    Miss Scarlet Gillett
     
Year 4    
4 Picasso Mrs Gill Douglas Miss Isabelle Brown
4 Renoir Mr Will Lancaster Mrs Helen Torpey
4 Lowry Mrs Abigail Holding/Mrs Laura White Mrs Sam Beirne
     
Year 5    
5 Dali Miss Alex Brimble Mrs Tracey Bradford-Parnell
5 Gaudi Miss Beth Conroy Mrs Dorothee Rose
5 Escher Mrs Karen Hallett/Mrs Clare Reece Miss Joanna Crocker
     
Year 6    
6 Vasarely Mrs Felicity Sinclair/Mrs Sam Mawer Miss Victoria Scott
6 Warhol Miss Sophie Holmes Miss Joanna Harris
     
SEN Team Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Ms Sharon Jones   Mrs Ann Archer
Mrs Victoria Ashby   Mrs Sharon Burrows
Mrs Louise Thomas (Parent Link Worker) Mrs Jennie McMenzie
     
     
School Business Manager Mrs Theresa de la Fuente Lunchtime Supervisors
Office Manager Mrs Janice Cox Ms Carina Novakovic
Receptionist/Administrator Mrs Jackie Agostini Mrs Janet Hopper
Finance Administrator Mrs Michelle Martin Mrs Janet Foster
Office Administrator Mrs Melanie Tarlton Mrs Sarah Clubb
Office Support Mrs Rose Leggatt Mrs Claire Delafield
Library Support Mrs Danielle Tasher Mrs Amber Zafar
    Mrs Helen Yates
Site Supervisors Mr Andy Humphreys Mrs Jane Fairlamb
(Amey Business Services) Miss Amanda Shelley Miss Danielle Robertson
    Ms Heather Montgomery
    Mrs Evette Hammon
    Miss Michelle Tate

School Awards

Search