Staff at Bridgewater
Headteacher: | Mrs Alison Harvey | |
Deputy Headteacher: | Mrs Frances Troop | |
Assistant Headteacher: | Mrs Sophie McNair | |
Nursery | Teaching Assistants | |
---|---|---|
Nursery Lead | Mrs Karen Gilkes | Mrs Ina Iaciofano |
Early Years Practitioner | Mrs Catherine Tortora | |
Early Years | Teachers | Teaching Assistants |
R Hepworth | Mrs Jessica Wise (Early Phase & Year Group Leader) | Mrs Stacey Summers & Miss Jess Love |
R Van Gogh | Miss Emma Valentine | Mrs Anne Quinn |
R Kandinsky | Mrs Claire Coleman & Mrs Kelly Spina | Mrs Martha Ejioye |
Year 1 | ||
1 Kusama | Mrs Tamzin Copeman (Middle Phase & Year Group Leader) | Miss Kelly Blundred & Mrs Alisa Mustafaraj |
1 Goldsworthy | Mrs Susannah Hollingsworth | Miss Amy Knapp |
1 Ringgold | Miss Mohima Bibi | Miss Katie Arnold & Mrs Elizabeth Bedford |
Year 2 | ||
2 Kahlo | Miss Gemma Knight (Year Group Leader) | Miss Kerry Mills & Miss Alex Brack |
2 Klimt | Mr Ben Ebsworth | Mrs Holly Hinde & Mrs Sharon Holder |
2 Maurice | Miss Jessica Lee |
Mrs Mandy Parker & Mrs Alisa Mustafaraj |
Year 3 | ||
3 Thomas |
Miss Amy Underwood |
Mrs Dinusha De Silva |
3 Hudson | Mr Craig Wilson | Miss Joanna Poole & Mrs Lisa England |
3 Hockney | Mrs Gill Douglas ( Year Group Leader) | Mrs Dorothee Rose & Miss Milly Linnette |
Year 4 | ||
4 Milhazes | Mr James Green (Year Group Leader) | Mrs Teri Watts & Mrs Julie Woodard |
4 Wiltshire | Miss Lois Hardwick | Miss Jo Crocker & Mrs Heather Montgomery |
4 Fraser | Mrs Hannah Watt & Miss Reasa Sheikh | Mrs Archana Odedra & Mrs Lisa England |
Mrs Faye Brown | ||
Year 5 | ||
5 Mazari | Miss Daisy Hodges | Miss Rhianna Ruff |
5 Gaudi | Mr Scott Lagdon (Year Group Leader) | Miss Shauna Price |
5 Basquiat | Mrs Heidi Douglas & Mrs Abena Ofori-Attah | Mrs Laura Bayes (HLTA) |
Year 6 | ||
6 Vasarely | Mrs Karen Hallett (Year Group Leader) & Mrs Emma Spatcher | Miss Rosie Peal & Miss Michelle Tate |
6 Warhol | Miss Sophie Holmes (Year Group Lead) | Mrs Siama Masood |
6 Banksy | Miss Hayley Brown & Mrs Nicola Redden | Miss Emma Ottaway & Miss Elaina Wisdom |
Teacher for MFL | Mrs Antonietta D'Agostino | |
Inclusion and SEN Team | Higher Level Teaching Assistants | |
Mrs Nicola Redden (SENco) | Mrs Cheryl Gill (Early Years) | |
Miss Emma Ottaway Parent Link Worker | Mrs Sharon Burrows (Year1 ) | |
|
Miss Rhiannon Heycock (Year 2) | |
Mrs Jennifer Caine (Year 3) | ||
Mrs Laura Washington (Year 4) | ||
Mrs Laura Bayes (Year 5) | ||
Mr Scott Kennedy & Miss Kirsty Moreley (Year 6) | ||
School Business Manager | Mrs Hilary Atlas | Lunchtime Supervisors |
Office Manager | Mrs Julie Breakwell | Mrs Alisa Mustafaraj |
Receptionist/Administrator | Mrs Jackie Agostini | Mrs Carina Novakovic |
Finance Officer | Mrs Michelle Martin | Miss Danielle Robertson |
Office Administrator | Mrs Jane McCloy | Mrs Dinusha De Silva |
HR Administrator | Miss Emma Watson | Mrs Dorothee Rose |
Library Support | Mrs Danielle Tasher | Mrs Janet Foster |
Nursery Cleaner | Mrs Sarah England | Mrs Janet Hopper |
Miss Jessica Love | ||
Miss Karen Spencer | ||
Mrs Lisa Sharp | ||
Out of School Club |
Miss Michelle Tate | |
Mrs Heather Montgomery | (Manager) | Ms Ravinder Ryait |
Mrs Jane Fairlamb | (Deputy) | Mrs Saima Masood |
Miss Jo Crocker | Mrs Sarah England | |
Mrs Dinusha De Silva | Mrs Sharon Holder | |
Mrs Danielle Robertson | ||
Mrs Sharon Holder | ||
Miss Shauna Pricers | ||
Miss Joanna Poole | ||
Miss Karen Spencer | ||