Staff at Bridgewater

Staff RoleStaff Member

Headteacher:

Mrs Alison Harvey

Deputy Headteacher/SENCO:

Mrs Frances Troop

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs Laura White

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs Sam Mawer

Assistant Headteacher:

Miss Zoe Hall

Class
Teacher
Teaching Assistant

Early Years

R Klee

Miss Christiana Hankins Mrs Holly Hinde

R Kelly

Mrs Jessica Wise

Miss Sarah Manns

R Hepworth

Mrs Kelly Spina

Mrs Karen Gilkes

Year 1

1 Miro

Miss Beth Conroy

Mrs Helen Torpey

1 Goldsworthy

Miss Jenna Cox

Mr Scott Kennedy

1 Kandinsky

Miss Amy Paine

Mrs Mandy Parker

Year 2

2 Rousseau

Miss Claire Pearson

Mr Iain Bhagwandin

2 Monet

Mrs Nicola Redden

Mrs Theresa Watts/Mrs Julie Woodard

2 Matisse

Miss Emma Claucherty

Mr Tom Elmore

Year 3

3 Moore

Mrs Hannah Watt/Mrs Karen Hallett

Mrs Sharon Burrows

3 Hockney

Miss Alex Brimble

Miss Jessie Reeson

3 Mondrian

Mr Will Lancaster

Mrs Sue Biddle

Year 4

4 Picasso

Mrs Gill Douglas

Mrs Dorothee Rose

4 Lowry

Mrs Trupti Karavadra

Mrs Tracey Bradford-Parnell

4 Renoir

Mr Tom Shipley

Miss Jo Crocker

Year 5

5 Dali

Mr Andrew Usher

Mrs Louise Hurrell

5 Gaudi

Mrs Felicity Sinclair

Miss Victoria Scott

Year 6

6 Lichtenstein

Mrs Clare Reece/Miss Zoe Hall

Mrs Liz Bedford/Mrs Sarah Dempsey

6 Warhol

Mrs Jaimie Boyling

Miss Victoria Scott

SEN Team

Ms Sharon Jones, Mrs Victoria Ashby

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Ann Archer
Mrs Kate Bartaby,
Mrs Nicola Hensman
Mrs Jennie McMenzie

School Business Manager

Mrs Theresa de la Fuente

Office Manager

Mrs Janice Cox

Receptionist/Administrator

Mrs Jackie Agostini

Finance Administrator

Parent Link Worker

Mrs Rebecca Parker

Mrs Louise Thomas

Lunchtime Supervisors Miss Louise Atkins
Ms Carina Novakovic
Mrs Heather Montgomery
Mrs Janet Hopper
Mrs Janet Foster
Mrs Ruby Rahman
Mrs Sarah Clubb
Miss Danielle Robertson
Mrs Amber Zafar
Mrs Claire Delafield
Mrs Rose Leggatt

Site Supervisors

Mr Andy Humphreys

 

(Amey Business Services)

Miss Amanda Shelley

 

School Awards

Search